Julia again competes with Ksenia Rappoport


Юлия Высоцкая снова соперничает с Ксенией Раппопорт
Announced the nominees for the national film award “Nika”.

Юлия Высоцкая снова соперничает с Ксенией Раппопорт

Julia Vysotskaya

Photo: LEGION-MEDIA

Юлия Высоцкая снова соперничает с Ксенией Раппопорт

Ksenia Rappoport

Photo: Elena Sukhova

On the first day of spring, the names of the main contenders
for the award “Nika” at the end of 2016. After the movie “Ray” Andrew
Konchalovsky has won the “Golden eagle” in kinbrough even made
rates: to be the Director to nominate this picture for the award in Academy
which directs.

The intrigue was resolved yesterday afternoon. “Paradise” became a leader in
the number of nominations, but claim to be the best film of the year, best Director,
and the female lead in this drama, Julia will once again compete for
the statue Ksenia Rappoport (“the Queen of Spades”).

Natalia pavlenkova, which fell in the same category with Vysotskaya and Rappoport, was already recognized as the best actress at the festival “Kinotavr-2016” for her role in “Zoology”

Photo: Philip Goncharov

The actress was already in one nomination on “the Gold eagle”. Victory
won Vysotskaya. Who will be the best actress of the year this time will be known
March 28 — the 30th anniversary ceremony of awarding the national film award “Nika”.
To see the list of nominees for you below…

BEST FEATURE FILM
Queen of SPADES / Director Pavel LUNGIN
“DUELIST” / Director Alexey MIZGIREV
“COLLECTOR” / Director Alexey KRASOVSKY
“The MONK AND the DEMON” / Director Nikolai DOSTAL
“PARADISE” / directed by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
The LEARNER / Director Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

BEST DIRECTOR
Nikolai DOSTAL / “MONK AND the DEMON”
Andrei KONCHALOVSKY / “PARADISE”
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV / “STUDENT”

BEST ACTOR
Mikhail EFREMOV / “GOOD BOY”
Timofey TRIBUNAL / “MONK AND the DEMON”
Keira KNIGHTLEY / “the COLLECTOR”

BEST ACTRESS
Julia VYSOTSKAYA / “PARADISE”
Natalia PAVLENKOVA / “ZOOLOGY”
Kseniya RAPPOPORT / Queen of SPADES

BEST MALE ROLE OF THE SECOND PLAN
Mikhail BOYARSKY / “the BEST DAY”
Alexander GORCHILIN / “STUDENT”
Boris KAMORZIN / “MONK AND the DEMON”

BEST ACTRESS OF THE SECOND PLAN
Julia Aug / DISCIPLE
Svetlana BRAGARNIK / “STUDENT”
Yelena KORENEVA / “HER NAME’s MUMU”